The stage is set in TDM1 where the regular season has concluded and we’re now gearing up for the Playoffs. Here’s a review of what happened during the Regular Season and a preview of what we can expect in the Playoffs, starting Friday May 13th when the Quarter-Finals best of three series will tip of

In the news
TIB
2021-’22 TDM1 Playoffs PreviewTIB
Belgium finishes 4th at the 3×3 International Supercup 2021 (Video)Belgium finished 4th at the 3×3 International Supercup 2021 The Belgian 3×3 team consisting of Thierry Marien, Nick Celis, Thibaut Vervoort and Toon Ceyssens competed at the 3×3 Supercup this weekend in Austria to prepare for the Olympic Qualifiers later this year. On the opening day (Friday) they f
TIB
TDM1 Game Review: Oxaco BBC – Gembo Borgerhout (10/10/2020)Next up came the Antwerp derby between Oxaco Boechout and the visitors from Gembo Borgerhout. In a game that remained close throughout the opening half it was the home-team Oxaco that took the slight advantage at the halftime break, leading it 42-36. Oxaco continued their solid play in the opening m
2021-'2217 games
| Date | Match | Score | Competition | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | FT% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | Apr 6Apr 6, 2022 | @ Spirou BVal-Dieu Spirou Basket BTop Division Men 1 | 84–78 | Top Division Men 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| W | Apr 2Apr 2, 2022 | @ MelseleBasics Melsele-BeverenTop Division Men 1 | 90–83 | Top Division Men 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| W | Mar 23Mar 23, 2022 | vs MelseleBasics Melsele-BeverenTop Division Men 1 | 70–53 | Top Division Men 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| W | Mar 12Mar 12, 2022 | @ LDP DonzaAB0 LDP DonzaTop Division Men 1 | 69–62 | Top Division Men 1 | 35 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% | 75.0% |
| L | Mar 8Mar 8, 2022 | @ LommelBBC Croonen LommelTop Division Men 1 | 95–99 | Top Division Men 1 | 44 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| W | Mar 5Mar 5, 2022 | vs Royal IVRoyal IV BrusselsTop Division Men 1 | 73–69 | Top Division Men 1 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| W | Feb 19Feb 19, 2022 | vs Guco LierBC Guco LierTop Division Men 1 | 66–55 | Top Division Men 1 | 38 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39.1% | 90.9% |
| W | Feb 15Feb 15, 2022 | @ MerelbekeMerelbeke HawksTop Division Men 1 | 101–76 | Top Division Men 1 | 30 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 71.4% |
| L | Feb 12Feb 12, 2022 | @ WaregemBasket WaregemTop Division Men 1 | 86–90 | Top Division Men 1 | 33 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.0% | 100.0% |
| W | Feb 5Feb 5, 2022 | vs GemboGembo BorgerhoutTop Division Men 1 | 83–64 | Top Division Men 1 | 34 | 19 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 63.6% |
| W | Jan 22Jan 22, 2022 | vs KontichKontich WolvesTop Division Men 1 | 87–68 | Top Division Men 1 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 54.5% |
| L | Jan 8Jan 8, 2022 | @ IeperBasket SKT IeperTop Division Men 1 | 71–86 | Top Division Men 1 | 36 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50.0% | 71.4% |
| W | Nov 14Nov 14, 2021 | @ Royal IVRoyal IV BrusselsTop Division Men 1 | 66–60 | Top Division Men 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| W | Oct 24Oct 24, 2021 | @ Guco LierBC Guco LierTop Division Men 1 | 67–45 | Top Division Men 1 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 31.3% | 0.0% |
| W | Oct 16Oct 16, 2021 | vs WaregemBasket WaregemTop Division Men 1 | 71–67 | Top Division Men 1 | 36 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 100.0% |
| W | Oct 9Oct 9, 2021 | @ GemboGembo BorgerhoutTop Division Men 1 | 78–54 | Top Division Men 1 | 30 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 52.0% | 44.4% |
| W | Oct 2Oct 2, 2021 | @ KontichKontich WolvesTop Division Men 1 | 90–88 | Top Division Men 1 | 37 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42.1% | 50.0% |
2020-'211 game
| Date | Match | Score | Competition | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | FT% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | Oct 4Oct 4, 2020 | @ Guco LierBC Guco LierTop Division Men 1 | 93–74 | Top Division Men 1 | 35 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | 40.0% |
2019-'2013 games
| Date | Match | Score | Competition | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | FT% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Mar 6Mar 6, 2020 | vs IeperBasket SKT IeperTop Division Men 1 | 73–92 | Top Division Men 1 | 30 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42.9% | 50.0% |
| L | Feb 2Feb 2, 2020 | @ LIMHubo Limburg United BTop Division Men 1 | 78–92 | Top Division Men 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| L | Jan 26Jan 26, 2020 | @ Royal IVRoyal IV BrusselsTop Division Men 1 | 73–75 | Top Division Men 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| W | Jan 18Jan 18, 2020 | vs LommelBBC Croonen LommelTop Division Men 1 | 96–76 | Top Division Men 1 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44.4% | 0.0% |
| L | Jan 11Jan 11, 2020 | @ MerelbekeMerelbeke HawksTop Division Men 1 | 72–86 | Top Division Men 1 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.3% | 75.0% |
| W | Jan 4Jan 4, 2020 | vs Guco LierBC Guco LierTop Division Men 1 | 98–96 | Top Division Men 1 | 36 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 53.3% | 0.0% |
| W | Dec 13Dec 13, 2019 | vs SijseleBasket SijseleTop Division Men 1 | 69–67 | Top Division Men 1 | 32 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 46.2% | 50.0% |
| W | Dec 6Dec 6, 2019 | @ GISK.B. Gistel-OostendeTop Division Men 1 | 79–55 | Top Division Men 1 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60.0% | 100.0% |
| L | Nov 30Nov 30, 2019 | vs WaregemBasket WaregemTop Division Men 1 | 85–86 | Top Division Men 1 | 31 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 80.0% | 100.0% |
| L | Nov 22Nov 22, 2019 | @ Spirou BVal-Dieu Spirou Basket BTop Division Men 1 | 72–74 | Top Division Men 1 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| L | Nov 9Nov 9, 2019 | vs GemboGembo BorgerhoutTop Division Men 1 | 28–32 | Top Division Men 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 100.0% |
| L | Nov 2Nov 2, 2019 | @ IeperBasket SKT IeperTop Division Men 1 | 78–85 | Top Division Men 1 | 41 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 38.5% | 100.0% |
| L | Oct 12Oct 12, 2019 | vs MelseleBasics Melsele-BeverenTop Division Men 1 | 78–83 | Top Division Men 1 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
2018-'1932 games
| Date | Match | Score | Competition | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | FT% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | May 7May 7, 2019 | @ WaregemBasket WaregemTop Division Men 1 | 76–61 | Top Division Men 1 | 37 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 60.0% | 100.0% |
| W | May 5May 5, 2019 | vs WaregemBasket WaregemTop Division Men 1 | 81–61 | Top Division Men 1 | 31 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 44.4% | 100.0% |
| L | May 3May 3, 2019 | @ WaregemBasket WaregemTop Division Men 1 | 74–82 | Top Division Men 1 | 33 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 57.1% |
| W | Apr 29Apr 29, 2019 | vs MelseleBasics Melsele-BeverenTop Division Men 1 | 76–67 | Top Division Men 1 | 31 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 47.1% | 100.0% |
| L | Apr 27Apr 27, 2019 | @ MelseleBasics Melsele-BeverenTop Division Men 1 | 82–93 | Top Division Men 1 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 100.0% |
| W | Apr 25Apr 25, 2019 | vs MelseleBasics Melsele-BeverenTop Division Men 1 | 83–71 | Top Division Men 1 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 70.6% | 66.7% |
| W | Apr 14Apr 14, 2019 | @ GISK.B. Gistel-OostendeTop Division Men 1 | 73–72 | Top Division Men 1 | 35 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| W | Apr 11Apr 11, 2019 | vs GISK.B. Gistel-OostendeTop Division Men 1 | 75–65 | Top Division Men 1 | 32 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 53.3% | 75.0% |
| L | Apr 6Apr 6, 2019 | @ MerelbekeMerelbeke HawksTop Division Men 1 | 72–77 | Top Division Men 1 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 83.3% | 100.0% |
| W | Mar 30Mar 30, 2019 | vs SijseleBasket SijseleTop Division Men 1 | 90–80 | Top Division Men 1 | 34 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 70.0% | 75.0% |
| W | Mar 16Mar 16, 2019 | @ GemboGembo BorgerhoutTop Division Men 1 | 92–88 | Top Division Men 1 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 100.0% |
| L | Mar 9Mar 9, 2019 | vs IeperBasket SKT IeperTop Division Men 1 | 78–89 | Top Division Men 1 | 39 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 41.7% | 83.3% |
| W | Mar 3Mar 3, 2019 | @ LIMHubo Limburg United BTop Division Men 1 | 91–90 | Top Division Men 1 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 75.0% |
| L | Feb 23Feb 23, 2019 | @ MelseleBasics Melsele-BeverenTop Division Men 1 | 74–77 | Top Division Men 1 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42.9% | 0.0% |
| L | Feb 16Feb 16, 2019 | vs WaregemBasket WaregemTop Division Men 1 | 71–82 | Top Division Men 1 | 37 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 41.2% | 71.4% |
| W | Feb 10Feb 10, 2019 | @ LommelBBC Croonen LommelTop Division Men 1 | 85–71 | Top Division Men 1 | 33 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 52.6% | 60.0% |
| W | Feb 2Feb 2, 2019 | vs GISK.B. Gistel-OostendeTop Division Men 1 | 78–59 | Top Division Men 1 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 71.4% | 50.0% |
| L | Jan 19Jan 19, 2019 | @ Royal IVRoyal IV BrusselsTop Division Men 1 | 70–86 | Top Division Men 1 | 34 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41.2% | 87.5% |
| W | Jan 12Jan 12, 2019 | vs EKEFellows EkerenTop Division Men 1 | 84–68 | Top Division Men 1 | 32 | 29 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 70.6% | 42.9% |
| W | Jan 4Jan 4, 2019 | @ Antwerp BWindrose Giants Antwerp BTop Division Men 1 | 77–62 | Top Division Men 1 | 31 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| W | Dec 16Dec 16, 2018 | @ Spirou BVal-Dieu Spirou Basket BTop Division Men 1 | 83–62 | Top Division Men 1 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | 0.0% |
| W | Dec 8Dec 8, 2018 | vs MerelbekeMerelbeke HawksTop Division Men 1 | 75–56 | Top Division Men 1 | 35 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 25.0% | 100.0% |
| W | Dec 1Dec 1, 2018 | @ SijseleBasket SijseleTop Division Men 1 | 65–63 | Top Division Men 1 | 32 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| L | Nov 24Nov 24, 2018 | vs GemboGembo BorgerhoutTop Division Men 1 | 84–90 | Top Division Men 1 | 29 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 62.5% | 57.1% |
| W | Nov 17Nov 17, 2018 | @ IeperBasket SKT IeperTop Division Men 1 | 91–70 | Top Division Men 1 | 31 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 60.0% | 57.1% |
| W | Nov 10Nov 10, 2018 | vs LIMHubo Limburg United BTop Division Men 1 | 74–69 | Top Division Men 1 | 40 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 83.3% |
| W | Nov 3Nov 3, 2018 | vs MelseleBasics Melsele-BeverenTop Division Men 1 | 94–84 | Top Division Men 1 | 33 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 47.1% | 66.7% |
| W | Oct 13Oct 13, 2018 | vs LommelBBC Croonen LommelTop Division Men 1 | 94–77 | Top Division Men 1 | 35 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.2% | 75.0% |
| W | Oct 7Oct 7, 2018 | @ GISK.B. Gistel-OostendeTop Division Men 1 | 92–68 | Top Division Men 1 | 26 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46.2% | 84.6% |
| W | Sep 29Sep 29, 2018 | @ EKEFellows EkerenTop Division Men 1 | 80–74 | Top Division Men 1 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 55.6% | 20.0% |
| L | Sep 22Sep 22, 2018 | vs Royal IVRoyal IV BrusselsTop Division Men 1 | 71–77 | Top Division Men 1 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 60.0% | 0.0% |
| L | Sep 8Sep 8, 2018 | vs Antwerp BWindrose Giants Antwerp BTop Division Men 1 | 72–76 | Top Division Men 1 | 35 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31.3% | 85.7% |
2016-'1728 games
| Date | Match | Score | Competition | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | FT% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | May 3May 3, 2017 | vs WaregemBasket WaregemTop Division Men 1 | 71–75 | Top Division Men 1 | 32 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31.3% | 60.0% |
| W | Apr 29Apr 29, 2017 | @ WaregemBasket WaregemTop Division Men 1 | 84–75 | Top Division Men 1 | 40 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 37.5% | 66.7% |
| L | Apr 23Apr 23, 2017 | vs WaregemBasket WaregemTop Division Men 1 | 77–90 | Top Division Men 1 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 38.5% | 66.7% |
| W | Apr 19Apr 19, 2017 | vs Antwerp BWindrose Giants Antwerp BTop Division Men 1 | 87–72 | Top Division Men 1 | 36 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44.4% | 81.8% |
| L | Apr 16Apr 16, 2017 | @ Antwerp BWindrose Giants Antwerp BTop Division Men 1 | 73–80 | Top Division Men 1 | 42 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 47.6% | 61.5% |
| W | Apr 8Apr 8, 2017 | vs Antwerp BWindrose Giants Antwerp BTop Division Men 1 | 90–77 | Top Division Men 1 | 33 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 36.8% | 90.9% |
| W | Apr 1Apr 1, 2017 | vs EKEFellows EkerenTop Division Men 1 | 74–67 | Top Division Men 1 | 26 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 44.4% | 50.0% |
| W | Mar 25Mar 25, 2017 | @ MelseleBasics Melsele-BeverenTop Division Men 1 | 35–24 | Top Division Men 1 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42.9% | 100.0% |
| W | Mar 18Mar 18, 2017 | vs HOUCuva HouthalenTop Division Men 1 | 92–83 | Top Division Men 1 | 34 | 18 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| W | Mar 11Mar 11, 2017 | vs NinaneNinane PromotionTop Division Men 1 | 93–90 | Top Division Men 1 | 36 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | 66.7% |
| W | Mar 5Mar 5, 2017 | @ SOBSoba AntwerpenTop Division Men 1 | 88–87 | Top Division Men 1 | 36 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 72.2% | 0.0% |
| W | Feb 18Feb 18, 2017 | vs ANDRpc AnderlechtTop Division Men 1 | 92–68 | Top Division Men 1 | 33 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.5% | 66.7% |
| L | Feb 11Feb 11, 2017 | @ MerelbekeMerelbeke HawksTop Division Men 1 | 82–85 | Top Division Men 1 | 39 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 47.4% | 85.7% |
| W | Feb 4Feb 4, 2017 | vs GISK.B. Gistel-OostendeTop Division Men 1 | 101–98 | Top Division Men 1 | 40 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 60.0% | 91.7% |
| W | Jan 29Jan 29, 2017 | @ GemboGembo BorgerhoutTop Division Men 1 | 80–67 | Top Division Men 1 | 37 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37.5% | 87.5% |
| W | Jan 21Jan 21, 2017 | vs IeperBasket SKT IeperTop Division Men 1 | 80–68 | Top Division Men 1 | 35 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35.3% | 33.3% |
| W | Dec 10Dec 10, 2016 | vs Antwerp BWindrose Giants Antwerp BTop Division Men 1 | 76–68 | Top Division Men 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| W | Nov 19Nov 19, 2016 | vs MelseleBasics Melsele-BeverenTop Division Men 1 | 96–90 | Top Division Men 1 | 33 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 37.5% | 75.0% |
| L | Nov 13Nov 13, 2016 | @ HOUCuva HouthalenTop Division Men 1 | 61–86 | Top Division Men 1 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40.0% | 100.0% |
| L | Nov 5Nov 5, 2016 | vs SOBSoba AntwerpenTop Division Men 1 | 60–62 | Top Division Men 1 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17.6% | 66.7% |
| W | Oct 29Oct 29, 2016 | @ ANDRpc AnderlechtTop Division Men 1 | 82–54 | Top Division Men 1 | 26 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66.7% | 60.0% |
| W | Oct 22Oct 22, 2016 | vs MerelbekeMerelbeke HawksTop Division Men 1 | 73–66 | Top Division Men 1 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.5% | 50.0% |
| L | Oct 16Oct 16, 2016 | @ GISK.B. Gistel-OostendeTop Division Men 1 | 76–86 | Top Division Men 1 | 33 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38.5% | 80.0% |
| W | Oct 8Oct 8, 2016 | vs GemboGembo BorgerhoutTop Division Men 1 | 95–94 | Top Division Men 1 | 35 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 36.4% | 57.1% |
| W | Oct 1Oct 1, 2016 | @ IeperBasket SKT IeperTop Division Men 1 | 76–54 | Top Division Men 1 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46.2% | 60.0% |
| W | Sep 24Sep 24, 2016 | vs WaregemBasket WaregemTop Division Men 1 | 86–77 | Top Division Men 1 | 38 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 60.0% | 64.3% |
| W | Sep 10Sep 10, 2016 | vs Royal IVRoyal IV BrusselsTop Division Men 1 | 68–53 | Top Division Men 1 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| W | Sep 2Sep 2, 2016 | @ Antwerp BWindrose Giants Antwerp BTop Division Men 1 | 87–86 | Top Division Men 1 | 35 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 72.7% | 60.0% |
2015-'168 games
| Date | Match | Score | Competition | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | FT% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Apr 15Apr 15, 2016 | @ Antwerp BWindrose Giants Antwerp BTop Division Men 1 | 82–87 | Top Division Men 1 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 60.0% | 64.3% |
| W | Jan 31Jan 31, 2016 | @ Antwerp BWindrose Giants Antwerp BTop Division Men 1 | 97–87 | Top Division Men 1 | 30 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 56.3% | 88.9% |
| L | Jan 16Jan 16, 2016 | @ IeperBasket SKT IeperTop Division Men 1 | 56–70 | Top Division Men 1 | 39 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.3% | 100.0% |
| W | Dec 6Dec 6, 2015 | @ GISK.B. Gistel-OostendeTop Division Men 1 | 70–69 | Top Division Men 1 | 33 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46.2% | 50.0% |
| W | Nov 21Nov 21, 2015 | vs HOUCuva HouthalenTop Division Men 1 | 88–79 | Top Division Men 1 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 45.5% | 76.9% |
| W | Nov 14Nov 14, 2015 | @ St-NiklaseSt-Niklase CondorsTop Division Men 1 | 83–79 | Top Division Men 1 | 37 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 60.0% |
| L | Oct 10Oct 10, 2015 | @ WaregemBasket WaregemTop Division Men 1 | 77–82 | Top Division Men 1 | 40 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52.9% | 69.2% |
| W | Sep 12Sep 12, 2015 | @ MelseleBasics Melsele-BeverenTop Division Men 1 | 83–80 | Top Division Men 1 | 36 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 62.5% |